Download Nigerian Army Recruitment Past Questions And Answers | Up-To-Date

0
183
Information Communication Technology Test (ICT) Past Questions and Answers..

Download Nigerian Army Recruitment Past Questions And Answers | Up-To-Date

Nigerian Army Recruitment Up-To-Date Past Questions|Are you searching for Nigerian Army Recruitment Past questions and Answers? Yes we have it for easy downloads! Here is how to download this questions. Do you need Nigerian Army Recruitment Past Questions? If yes, you are in the right place. We are glad to inform you that we now have complete and up-to-date Nigerian Army Recruitment Past Questions for download in PDF format.


So, if you truly want to become a Nigerian soldier then get our up-to-date Nigerian Army Recruitment Past Questions to prepare for the exams.

Nigerian Army Recruitment Up-To-Date Past Question

Did you know that one of the ways becoming a staff of Nigerian Army is the comprehensive study of its Past Questions and Answers? Statistics have shown that in a number of hundred questions, verbatim 30 questions are being repeated randomly. That is the more reason you need to download the Nigerian Army Recruitment Past Questions. Apart from the verbatim repetition of questions, questions are repeated with slight difference in their sentence structures.

Sample Questions from Previous Years

1. Who is the current Chief of Army Staff?

(a) Yakubu Dogara (b) General Ibrahim Attahiru (c) Tukur Yusuf Buratai (d) None of the above

2. When was the Nigerian Army Formed? (A) 1980 (B) 1970 (C) 1960 (D) 1963 3.

NHIS means a). National Health Insurance Scheme b). Nigerian Health Insurance Scheme c). National Health Insurance Sector d). Nigerian Health Insurance Sector

4. In the Marxist theory, those who live by selling their labour are called a). Bourgeoisie b). Proletariats c). Feudal lords d). Slaves

banner ad

5. Which of the following is NOT an acceptable means of achieving democracy a). Referendum b). Recall c). Initiative d). Plesbicites

6). A bill that applies to the whole population and is intended to promote the general welfare is called a). A private bill b). A decree c). An Appropriation bill d). A public deal

7). Under the 1963 republican constitution,the president excercised a). judicial power b). executive power c). nominal power d). concurrent powers

8. The principal of federal character was first enunciated in the a). 1989 constitution b). 1963 constitution c). 1999 constitution d). 1979 constitution

9. A major issue that distinguishes pressure groups from political parties is a) membership b) the objective c) the voting pattern d) the ideology

10. Equality before the law is component of a) separation of powers b) checks and balanced c) the rule of law d) constitutional law


Latest Nigerian Current Affairs Section of the Nigerian Army

1. The parliament of Nigeria is called ________ (A) House of Representative (B) Senate (C) State house of Assembly (D) National Assembly Answer:

D 2. Democracy day is celebrated in Nigeria on——— (A) Oct 1 (B) Jan 12 (C) May 29 (D) June 12 Answer: D (It was recently changed)

3. How many members make up the house of representative in Nigeria? (A) 280 (B) 774 (C) 360 (D) 359 Answer: C

4. How many members make up senate in the upper arm of the national assembly? (A) 100 (B) 108 (C) 109 (D) 110 Answer: C

5. Nigeria is divided into how many geopolitical zone? A. 5 B. 6 C. 7 D. 8 Answer: B 6. Nigeria flag was created by——————- A. Mr Aina Onabolu B. Prof Wole Soyinka C. Taiwo Akinkumi D. Ben Odiase Answer: C

7. How many local governments do we have in Nigeria? A. 744 B. 774 C. 747 D. 784 Answer: B

8. Who was the first military head of state? A. Gen. Muritala Muhammed B. Gen. Ibrahim Babangida C. Gen. Aguiyi  Ironsi D. Gen. Idiagbon Answer: C

9. Who stopped the killing of twins in calabar? A. Henry Townsend B. Herbert Marculey C. Mongo Park D.Mary Slessor Answer: D

10. Nigeria became a republic in what year? A. May 29, 199 B.Jan 15, 1966 C. Oct 1, 1960 D. Oct 1, 1963 Answer: D

11. Economic Community of West African States ECOWAS. was established in what year? A. May 1975 B. May 1963 C. May 1966 D. May 2000 Answer: A

12. Which state is referred to as “The Sunshine State” A. Ekiti state B. Ondo State C. Jigawa state D. Oyo state Answer: B

13. The Nigeria flag was designed by Taiwo Akinkunmi in what year? A. 1957 B. 1959 C. 1960 D. 1963 Answer: B

14. The amalgamation of the northern and southern protectorates and the colony of Lagos was in what year? A. 1959 B. 1914 C. 1963 D. 1960 Answer: B

15. Nigeria celebrated her last centenary anniversary in what year? A. 2000 B. 2014 C. 2020 D. 1990 Answer: B

16. Who is the current minister of Education in Nigeria? A. Prof Rukkayat Rufai B. Adamu Adamu C. Prof Adedapo Afolabi D. Prof. Wole Soyinka Answer: B

17. The state with the least number of local government in Nigeria is—————— A. Zamfara B. Lagos C. Bayelsa D. Anambra Answer: C

18. Who is the current Senate President in Nigeria? A. Yakubu Dogara B. Bukola Saraki C. Tukur Buratai D. Oshiomole Answer: B

19. Who is the current House of Rep in Nigeria? A. Yakubu Dogara B. Bukola Saraki C. Tukur Buratai D. Oshiomole Answer: A

20. Which state is referred to as “Centre of Excellence?” A. Ekiti state B. Ondo State C. Lagos state D. Oyo state Answer: C

21. Which state is referred to as “The Gateway state” A. Ekiti state B. Ogun State C. Jigawa state D. Oyo state Answer: B

22. The current minister of petroleum is —————- A. President Muhammodu Buhari B. Amaechi C. Aisha Alhassan D. Babatunde Fashola Answer: A

23. The first coup carried out in Nigeria was in what year? A. 1996 B. 1966 C. 1967 D. 1973 Answer: B

24. Nigeria civil war started in what year? A. 1967 B. 1970 C. 1966 D. 1985 Answer: A 25. The Aba Women Riot took place in what year? A. 1975 B. 1929 C. 2001 D. 1939 Answer: B


How to Download Nigerian Army Recruitment Past Questions and Answers


The cost of the newly updated Nigerian Army Past Questions and Answers is 2000.00 naira.


CLICK HERE TO MAKE PAYMENT WITH YOUR BANK CARD

After Payment , send the following (1) Email address, (2) depositors name, (3) amount paid (3) Exact Questions Needed and code to 09026923150 OR to ccnworldtech1@gmail.com


Delivery Assurance How are you certain the exact Questions and Answers will be delivered to you  after making  payment.?? Our services is based on honesty and integrity. That is why we are very popular.

Since we started, we have not had any negative comments from our customers, instead all of them are happy with us.

Our past questions and answers are original and from source. So, your money is in the right hand and we promise to deliver it once we confirm your payment.

* BEST DEALS & OFFERS*

◊Become an Expert Cryptocurrency Trader and Investor With My Winning Master plan and strategies. Get a 1-7 days Course Live on Zoom with complete mentorship and first hand signals With 30% Off Original Price For Just 100 Slots--CLICK HERE

◊Get Free ₦1,000 plus 5% - 15% interests on savings and over 35% return on investments: Create a Free Account on PiggyVest --CLICK HERE

◊Do you want to make good money daily betting on your favorite soccer games?Join Betgaranteed Telegram channel for constant and steady Football winning --CLICK HERE

◊Register Your Business Name With CAC and Get it in less than 2 weeks--CLICK HERE

◊Grab Ultimate List of Over 100+ Companies That Pays You Up To $2500 To Blog and Post Online ( #3000 Only))- CLICK HERE
____________________________________________________________________
Previous articleNDLEA-Nigerian Drug Law Enforcement Agency Past Questions and Answers
Next articleCivil Defense Recruitment Past Questions and Answers

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here